Skip to content

Mother Margherita De Brincat Catholic School

School ID 418016 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Tucop, Dinalupihan, Bataan · Central Luzon (Region III)

Schools Division of Bataan · Dinalupihan East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,100
Up 116 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,100 learners, up 116 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten33 totalGrade 146 totalGrade 247 totalGrade 354 totalGrade 441 totalGrade 530 totalGrade 640 totalGrade 7105 totalGrade 881 totalGrade 982 totalGrade 10101 totalGrade 11231 totalGrade 12209 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten112233
Grade 1232346
Grade 2192847
Grade 3272754
Grade 4261541
Grade 5201030
Grade 6162440
Grade 75253105
Grade 8463581
Grade 9463682
Grade 104358101
Grade 11124107231
Grade 1211297209
All grades5655351,100
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic387
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood32
Sports21
Senior High School learners440

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 12 private schools in Dinalupihan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 418016 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 418016