Skip to content

Claret School of Lamitan

School ID 406057 · Private K to 12 school · Barangay Maligaya, City of Lamitan, Basilan · Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM)

Schools Division of Lamitan City · Lamitan East

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,935
Down 34 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,935 learners, down 34 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten23 totalGrade 138 totalGrade 230 totalGrade 340 totalGrade 439 totalGrade 538 totalGrade 634 totalGrade 7321 totalGrade 8292 totalGrade 9235 totalGrade 10228 totalGrade 11302 totalGrade 12315 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten81523
Grade 1172138
Grade 2181230
Grade 3162440
Grade 4162339
Grade 5201838
Grade 6161834
Grade 7148173321
Grade 8141151292
Grade 9104131235
Grade 1092136228
Grade 11128174302
Grade 12129186315
All grades8531,0821,935
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic617
Senior High School learners617
  • 560 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25
  • 3 learners in ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) in SY 2024-25

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 13 private schools in City of Lamitan in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Figures for school ID 406057 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 406057