Skip to content

St. Agnes Academy, Inc.

School ID 403850 · Private K to 12 school · Bgy. 17 - Rizal Sreet., Ilawod (Pob.), Legazpi City (Capital), Albay · Bicol Region (Region V)

Schools Division of Legaspi City · Albay I District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
1,715
Down 34 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 1,715 learners, down 34 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25MaleFemaleKindergarten80 totalGrade 191 totalGrade 293 totalGrade 3122 totalGrade 493 totalGrade 5111 totalGrade 6111 totalGrade 7144 totalGrade 8150 totalGrade 9175 totalGrade 10153 totalGrade 11180 totalGrade 12212 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten334780
Grade 1385391
Grade 2524193
Grade 36953122
Grade 4444993
Grade 55358111
Grade 64170111
Grade 77767144
Grade 86486150
Grade 98887175
Grade 107182153
Grade 118793180
Grade 1297115212
All grades8149011,715
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic392
Senior High School learners392

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 2nd by learners among the 35 private schools in Legazpi City (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

Location

Bgy. 17 - Rizal Sreet., Ilawod (Pob.), Legazpi City (Capital), Albay

About this data

Figures for school ID 403850 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403850