Skip to content

Genecom Institute Of Science And Technology, Inc.

School ID 403840 · Private K to 12 school · Bgy. 42 - Rawis (Bgy. 65), Legazpi City (Capital), Albay · Bicol Region (Region V)

Schools Division of Legaspi City · Albay I District

SY 2024-25 data from DepEd, refreshed 25 October 2025

Learners
686
Up 25 from SY 2023-24

Enrollment

SY 2024-25: 686 learners, up 25 from SY 2023-24.

Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25 (at least)MaleFemaleKindergarten30 totalGrade 123 totalGrade 223 totalGrade 327 totalGrade 434 totalGrade 519 totalGrade 620 totalGrade 771 totalGrade 837 totalGrade 958 totalGrade 1046 totalGrade 11137 totalGrade 12135 total
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers
Learners by grade and sex, SY 2024-25: at least these numbers; 26 not broken down by grade
GradeMaleFemaleTotal
Kindergarten171330
Grade 1131023
Grade 2111223
Grade 381927
Grade 4201434
Grade 571219
Grade 615520
Grade 7403171
Grade 8191837
Grade 9302858
Grade 10202646
Grade 117562137
Grade 126075135
Broken down by grade335325660
Senior High School learners by track, SY 2024-25
TrackLearners
Academic224
Technical-Vocational-Livelihood48
Not broken down by track26
Senior High School learners298

DepEd's public report has staff and facilities data for public schools only.

How it compares

It ranks 8th by learners among the 35 private schools in Legazpi City (Capital) in SY 2024-25.

About this data

Notes on DepEd's figures

  • Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.

Figures for school ID 403840 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25, refreshed 25 October 2025. How the data was checked

Report a correction to school ID 403840